Players' Top Charts for MBBL Season 10


Top Scorers
list
 Player type team TD
1   Skittikch Creep dead Gutter Runner Warpfire Flamers  9
2   The Imp  Renegade Goblin Athenaeum Society  8
- profile Mshai Bounty (20000 gp) Anointed Throwers Siwan Shufflers retired 8
4   Mal'aki the Licentious  Dark Elf Blitzer Kharron's Chargers  7
- profile Saut de chat Simon dead Wood Elf Catcher Woodistan State Dance Squad  7
-   Caleb Ola dead Pestigor Geelong Rotters  7
-   Mic the Spiff  Gutter Runner Ratsburg Steelers  7
8 profile Jorg Gowansohn  Human Catcher Edmundsheim Eagles  6
-   Erna Tanngrisnir retired Valkyrie Sandviken Slayers  6
-    Slikch Toxifink Bounty (40000 gp) Gutter Runner Warpfire Flamers  6


Top Killers
list
 Player type team kills
1 profile Mor' Longmane Bounty (100000 gp) Minotaur Pact of Life  3
2   Gorf  Chaos Troll Morrsleib Marauders  2
-   Brother of Slaughter dead Saurus Blocker Hexoatl Missionaries  2
- profile Menetnashté Bounty (20000 gp)dead Tomb Guardian Siwan Shufflers retired 2
-   Boilrot  Skaven Blitzer Splinter's Scum Shiners  2
-   Pat Garrett  Beastman Runner Twakville Vigilantes  2
-   Teddy II  Renegade Human Lineman Pact of Life  2
-   Frank Judge  Chosen Blockers Twakville Vigilantes  2
-   Ryback  Dwarf Blocker Brunswick Thunders  2
-   Thomas Executioner  Chosen Blockers Twakville Vigilantes  2


Top Casualty inflicters
list
 Player type team cas
1   Oliver Jury  Chosen Blockers Twakville Vigilantes  14
-   Taurok Gorechild Bounty (50000 gp) Minotaur Morrsleib Marauders  14
3   The Beast  Minotaur Athenaeum Society  9
- profile Mor' Longmane Bounty (100000 gp) Minotaur Pact of Life  9
5   Jug N Nort  Skaven Blitzer Ratsburg Steelers  8
-   Tzamada Serpent-Tongue  Saurus Blocker Texcoco Cipactli  8
7 profile Chaplain of Wounding  Saurus Blocker Hexoatl Missionaries  7
8 profile Meti Bounty (20000 gp) Tomb Guardian Siwan Shufflers retired 6
-   Thrack Flayer  Orc Blitzer The Go-Stew Orcs  6
10   Frank Judge  Chosen Blockers Twakville Vigilantes  5


Top Throwers
list
 Player type team comp
1   Ladinion Torthion  Dark Elf Runner Kharron's Chargers  16
2   Nupraptor Bounty (20000 gp) Skaven Thrower Gastly Ones  13
3    Shess Shade  Gutter Runner Warpfire Flamers  10
-   Wart  Skaven Thrower Splinter's Scum Shiners  10
5   Geira Strongarm  Norse Thrower Sandviken Slayers  9
6 profile Tomas Wilkinsohn dead Human Thrower Edmundsheim Eagles  8
7   Cultist 4  Renegade Human Lineman Athenaeum Society  7
-   Grippen Chukkit dead Orc Thrower The Go-Stew Orcs  7
9   Sirar II  Renegade Dark Elf Lineman Pact of Life  6
-   Freddy II  Renegade Human Lineman Pact of Life  6


Top Interceptors
list
 Player type team int
1   Graarg!  Big Un Blockers Skye Rawr!  1
- profile Njall Lumzden  Human Blitzer Edmundsheim Eagles  1
- profile Abelard Blydsinnig  Ogre Edmundsheim Eagles  1
-   Rubblemuncher  Ghoul Runners Graveyard Raiders  1
-   James Hird  Human Catcher The Big Heads retired 1


Top Valuable players
list
 Player type team MVP
1 profile Slapdash  Orc Lineman Da Tuskas  4
2   Ladinion Torthion  Dark Elf Runner Kharron's Chargers  3
-   Indomitaball retired Goblin Imperious Snotballz  3
- profile Saut de chat Simon dead Wood Elf Catcher Woodistan State Dance Squad  3
-   Stilifink  Skaven Lineman Ratsburg Steelers  3


Top SPP earners
list
 Player type team SPP
1 profile Saut de chat Simon dead Wood Elf Catcher Woodistan State Dance Squad  38
2 profile Mshai Bounty (20000 gp) Anointed Throwers Siwan Shufflers retired 37
3   Mal'aki the Licentious  Dark Elf Blitzer Kharron's Chargers  29
4   Ladinion Torthion  Dark Elf Runner Kharron's Chargers  28
-   Oliver Jury  Chosen Blockers Twakville Vigilantes  28


Top offensive players (SPP from TD&comp*)
list
 Player type team off SPP
1 profile Mshai Bounty (20000 gp) Anointed Throwers Siwan Shufflers retired 27
-   Skittikch Creep dead Gutter Runner Warpfire Flamers  27
3 profile Saut de chat Simon dead Wood Elf Catcher Woodistan State Dance Squad  26
4   The Imp  Renegade Goblin Athenaeum Society  25
5   Caleb Ola dead Pestigor Geelong Rotters  23


Top defensive players (SPP from cas&int&defl*)
list
 Player type team def SPP
1   Oliver Jury  Chosen Blockers Twakville Vigilantes  28
-   Taurok Gorechild Bounty (50000 gp) Minotaur Morrsleib Marauders  28
3 profile Mor' Longmane Bounty (100000 gp) Minotaur Pact of Life  18
-   The Beast  Minotaur Athenaeum Society  18
5   Tzamada Serpent-Tongue  Saurus Blocker Texcoco Cipactli  16

* = excluding extra SPP from Prayers to Nuffle



Season 22 Champions
 
Season 22 Silver Winners
 
Season 22 Bronze Winners
 
Season 20 Champions
 
Season 20 Silver Winners
 
Season 20 Bronze Winners
 
Season 19 Champions
 

 
Latest bulletins:
Latest matches:
 
Some names and images are ® reg. trademarks of Games Workshop    |    code based on Aros Blood Bowl League